?

Log in

To all the Bitches... [entries|friends|calendar]
The Bitch Diaries

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

new layout [25 Sep 2004|03:43am]

lifeofaspider
i hate bitches that dont like the icon i gave the community and what i did to the comm info page :p
12 Felt Your Pain BITCH

more of my bitching. [25 Sep 2004|03:16am]

lifeofaspider
[ mood | bitchy ]

There aren't enough people in this community and there's like, NO POSTS

okay, so apart from that, here's my night....

walk in to work at 530 and its hell! stays that way most of the night.
3 things pissed me the fuck off aggravated me.

one. im talking to this guy bout to start taking his order and Zeke (my GM) interrupts me for something real fast and i ask the customer if he can hold on a second. i put my attention to Zeke. i come back and ask the customer what he would like and i'll quote him, "Dude! I just told you." I reply apologizing for not hearing because I was interrupted by my manager. Then he's like "well you need to pay more fucking attention" and I reply with "im sorry. i've been taking orders for the last 3 hours. i can't remember what everyone says" (not that i was even able to hear it) and he's all like, "is Zeke there? let me talk to Zeke because i dont like your fucking attitude" and I'm like, "yeah Zeke's here. He was the one that interrupted me. Let me get him for you." then i tell Zeke what's up and Zeke ends up pulling me outside to talk to me because a) this guy knew Zeke personally and b) the guy on the phone said i cursed at him (which i didnt because i know better than to do that at work. i might get rude, but i wont cuss at a customer).... anyway, the good part bout this is that Zeke said he can't afford me doing that because im his best CSR (and ive only been there a month) and he wouldnt want to lose me because i always do a real good job! <3 hell yeah. knocked my motivation to do better up even more ;)

two. shortly after that last call, some lady calls and asks me about specials. i tell her what we have and don't have and she's arguing with me for like 2 mins when she's finally like, "How long have you been working for Pizza Hut because you sound dead" all in a pissy tone and then fucking hangs up on me! Grr.

three. this fucking (female) driver got to me more than either of the previous 2 ppl. she's telling me (the CSR) that anytime you put special instructions on a ticket that it permanently stays there until you type over it. i very calmly tell her that she's wrong because it goes away every time you go back into that phone number. that it only stays for the night (unless the cust places another order under same number) then she gets all pissy like, "you are not gonna sans (?) me! i have been taking shit from you all night. you keep taking orders wrong and i have to give out credits and all this shit. youve only been working for like a month. you dont know shit. fuck you" and blah blah blah.... i wanted to tell her to print a ticket and put special instructions on it then do another with same phone number and not put anything on it so she can see very quickly that i was right and she was wrong. i also wanted to tell her that i had been working there (at that store) for a month and that i'd been with Pizza Hut for a year and a half and that i knew the order taking system better than most of the managers i had worked with. I wanted to grab the kitchen knife in the back room and shove it up through her jaw so i could watch her bleed and silence her at the same time! i would have been just as happy snapping her neck though. sadly....... well, not really, this is more of a good thing but tomorrow (once i wake up), i'll be totally over everything that happened tonight because its a new day while she will still hold a grudge because she's immature like that. come on people, once its a new day, let go of the past. you can't change it no matter how hard you try...

now im gonna fully enjoy my movie while i drink some liquor. goodnight.

12 Felt Your Pain BITCH

[20 Sep 2004|09:19pm]
chiquitatrixie

well.. i would just like to say that i think the biggest fucking bitches of life are teachers.. omfg i was absent for 2 weeks because i was sick and the teacher gave an assignment when i was absent and told the class they have 3 weeks to do it. i obviously wasnt aware of the assignment. so then i return to class and she tells me the assignment. remember the class had 3 weeks to do it.. by time i got the assignment it was due in 4 days.. so i was like oh they had 3 weeks she will understand if i am a day later because some on 4 days compared to 3 weeks.. the dumb ass calls my house for not doing it.. and then tells me that its my fault and i go no miss thats not my fault i got sick and then shes like oh well then dont get sick anymore. eya bitch like i can fucking help it.. yup i ran through germs screaming "infect me infect me so i can try to drop my F in chemistry to an even lower grade" dumb ass.. they dont give a fuck and then the bitch cant teach.. she asks us questions. shes like oh does anybody know the answer to this question and then explains it or will ask a question to the class and be like oh really?? where di you fnd that answer and then be like ::flipping pages:: oh yes class exactly where i told you go to this page blah blah.. she has no education whatsoever.. she didnt go to colledge she went ot highschool and thats it.. if that bitch trys to get me to touch chemicals ill fucking die because shes gonna be like ok" to make orange juice mix lithium, hydrogen, carbon,rahsgcje,nfuew,and mystery chemical 9" shes russian too.. aah shes trying to bomb us ! shes making a little army of american /russian  soldiers lmao j/k russians r cool ::ivana humpalot...austin powers:: lol but fuck bro i hate that bitch!

10 Felt Your Pain BITCH

new to this community [15 Sep 2004|06:05pm]

irrestable
[ mood | pissed off ]

hey people, my name is ashley. and i just found this community and have already fallen inlove with it.

now, onto my BITCHing

i hate BITCHES that come into your restraunt, have a party of 7, throw food everywhere, and then leave you a three dollar tip. (yes, i'm a waitress). those fucking BITCHES need to die!! i hate cleaning that shit up, and three dollars ins't even enough to pay me to do that. there. that's my BITCHing for the day.

19 Felt Your Pain BITCH

First BITCHing Post [15 Sep 2004|04:03am]

lifeofaspider
[ mood | high ]

Yeah so seeing as how we just set this up, I figure I might as well use it. Work today made me realize 3 kinds of BITCHes that I fucking hate and despise.

BITCH type #1

Bitches that gives managers & supervisiors complaints against you when you didn't do a damn thing wrong.

BITCH type #2

Bitches that don't know how or when to do their job. Bitches that need to learn when to play and when to work.

BITCH type #3

Bitches that expect you to do all the work when they do less than nothing and think that everything is alright.


That's all of my Ranting BITCHing for now



Let the BITCHing Continue!
27 Felt Your Pain BITCH

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]