*Ashley* (irrestable) wrote in thebitchdiaries,
*Ashley*
irrestable
thebitchdiaries

  • Mood:
  • Music:

new to this community

hey people, my name is ashley. and i just found this community and have already fallen inlove with it.

now, onto my BITCHing

i hate BITCHES that come into your restraunt, have a party of 7, throw food everywhere, and then leave you a three dollar tip. (yes, i'm a waitress). those fucking BITCHES need to die!! i hate cleaning that shit up, and three dollars ins't even enough to pay me to do that. there. that's my BITCHing for the day.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 19 comments
haha. yeah, i know what you mean. i work at a pizza hut. i serve occasionally. i'm like backup server, but that's happened to me plenty of times!
i work at woody's bbq on san jose. have you had your pork pulled today? oh yeah. ~ashley
you live in Jax?

holy shit.
where are you? actually, i didn't mean to put that in there, but i'm so used to writing in whydoesjaxsuck that it slipped.
i dont have a job... i still mooch off my daddy..
lol i'm in arlington. by jax univ... on justina
I worked at TGIF, CHILIS, LONGHORN. Been FOH and BOH. It all sucks. Got the hell out of the biz, went to school, got a degree, made a better life. I go into an establishment, now I am the asshole! Only to the managers, ALWAYS TAKE CARE OF YOUR SERVER. They gotta pay taxes on that shiznit.
damn! i could never work at a resturaunt.. i used to work at this lil cafeteria thing in summer and people talk to you like dirt or a retarted person.. its like wtf i know it costs that much dumbass ive sold about 20 in the past hour...
I know what you're saying. I used to see my dad work at the past restraunts he worked at and some of thoes people you just want to smack over the head with a tray. I've noticed it's usually the old people too. I think the only time I would work in a restraunt is if it was a really good paying one. That's why I could never understand why my dad never went for better. He has been working at restraunts since he was 16 years old and has bitched about everyone he worked at. I take that back. . . he never complained about when he worked at burger king.
::ahh..:: i love the sound of bitching..
itd be nice if ppl were making posts
haha. this great community and no one to post....

Re: work

lifeofaspider

13 years ago

No doubt. I'm sorry I didn't call you back last night. I passed out
BK sucks. it was my first job back in 97
My dad is not the smartest person. Plus this was about 27 years ago. Atleast I think it was

Re: work

chiquitatrixie

13 years ago

Re: work

adidaskorn87

13 years ago

Re: work

lifeofaspider

13 years ago